Grand Council of Cryptic Masons of Oregon

Most Illustrious Companion Dale Imbleau, Most Illustrious Grand Master 2022-2023


Officers 2022-2023

  • Most Illustrious Companion Dale E. Imbleau, Most Illustrious Grand Master
  • Right Illustrious Companion Erick Vickoren, Deputy Grand Master
  • Right Illustrious Companion Mark R. Reed , Grand Principal Conductor of the Work
  • Most Illustrious Companion Dalvin Hollaway PMIGM, Grand Recorder
  • Illustrious Companion Michael D. Sullivan, Grand Captain of the Guard
  • Illustrious Companion C. Allen White, Grand Conductor of the Council
  • Illustrious Companion Cary Pugh, Grand Marshal
  • Illustrious Companion Ted Huber, Grand Steward
  • Most Illustrious Companion Courtland B. “C.B.” Brooks PMIGM, Grand Orator
  • Illustrious Companion Dennis Stephens, Grand Chaplain
  • Illustrious Companion Ralph Winters, Grand Sentinel
  • Illustrious Companion Steve Gatton, Grand Musician

Masters of the Arches

  • Master of Arch 1 (Columbia 19 – Sunset 20) Ryan Winters
  • Master of Arch 2 (Washington 3 – Multnomah 11) Scott Cameron
  • Master of Arch 3 (Hodson 1 – Centennial 24 – Bend 4) Grant Sharp
  • Master of Arch 4 (Oregon 2 – Adoniram 9) Richard Harper
  • Master of Arch 5 (Hiram 7) Loren Schrock
  • Master of Arch 6 (Occidental 12) Charles Cornell
  • Master of Arch 7 (Table Rock 15 – Rogue 23) Santino “Sam” Lupini
  • Master of Arch 8 (Union 5 – Baker 16) Brian Lackey
  • Master of Arch 9 (Superintendent of the Arches) Henry G. “Hank” Stockoff

Cryptic Masons Medical Research Foundation

For more information please visit the CMMRF website.

The Chairman of CMMRF is MIC Loren Schrock. MIC John Ridenour is on the Board of Trustees for CMMRF.


Councils

(For safety purposes doors are locked during meeting hours)

Hodson Council #1, 4090 Commercial St SE, Salem, OR – Meets the first Friday of the month at 8:30 PM except for July and August

Oregon Council #2, 306 Madison St, Corvallis, OR – Meets the third Monday of the month at 7:30 PM

Washington Council #3, 3612 SE 52nd Ave, Portland OR – Meets the first Monday of the month at 7:30 PM

Bend Council #4, 132 NW Third Ave, Prineville, OR – Meets the Second Wednesday of the month at 7:30 AM except for July and August

Union Council #5, 125 W Center St, Union, OR – Meets the fourth Tuesday in February, April, June, and October at 7:30 PM during December it meets the second Tuesday at 7:30 PM. Does not meet in July and August

Hiram Council #7, 2777 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Eugene OR – Meets the second Tuesday of odd months at 7:30 PM may be closed for July and August

Adoniram Council #9, 431 West First Ave, Albany, OR – Meets the second Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM except for July and August

Multnomah Council #11, 10636 SE Main St, Milwaukie, OR – Meets the first Thursday of the month in January, March, May, September, and November at 7:00 PM

Occidental Council #12, 626 Winchester Ave, Reedsport, OR – Meets the First Monday of the month at 8:30 PM except for July and August

Table Rock Council #15, 135 S Oregon St, Jacksonville, OR – Meets the third Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM

Baker Council #16, 140 SW Second St, Ontario, OR – Meets the fourth Tuesday of the month in February, April, June, August, October, and December at 7:30 PM

Columbia Council #19, Meets January, May, July, September, and November at 22 East C St, Rainier, OR and February, April, June, August, and December at 315 N 18th, St. Helens, OR at 10:00 AM. Does not meet in March or October.

Sunset Council #20, 2019 Main St, Forest Grove, OR – Meets the fourth Tuesday of the month in January, May, September, and November at 7:30 PM

Rogue Council #23, 320 Northwest E St, Grants Pass, OR – Meets the second Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM

Centennial Council #24, 123 E Ross St, Molalla, OR – Meets the second Tuesday of the month at 7:30 PM except for July and August