Grand Commandery of Knights Templar of Oregon

SK Ryan T. Winters, Right Eminent Grand Commander 2022-2023


Officers 2022-2023

  • SK Ryan T. Winters, Right Eminent Grand Commander
  • SK Dale E. Imbleau, Very Eminent Deputy Grand Commander
  • SK Kenneth Briggs, Eminent Generalissimo
  • SK Santino “Sam” Lupini, Eminent Grand Captain General
  • SK John Ridenour, Eminent Grand Treasurer
  • SK Dalvin Hollaway, Eminent Grand Recorder
  • SK Kevin Gladysz, Eminent Grand Senior Warden
  • SK Cary Pugh, Eminent Grand Junior Warden
  • SK Robert Worthington, Eminent Grand Prelate
  • SK Mark Reed, Eminent Grand Standard Bearer
  • SK Terry Pea, Eminent Grand Sword Bearer
  • SK Scott Cameron, Eminent Grand Warder
  • SK C. Allen White, Eminent Grand Sentinel
  • SK Steve Gatton, Eminent Grand Musician
  • SK Ralph Winters, Eminent Grand Inspector General

District Supervisors

  • District 1 ( Oregon #1 – Washington #15 – Columbia #26) SK Michael Kreger
  • District 2 (Ivanhoe #2 – Temple #3 – DeMolay #5 – Pilgrim #18) SK Loren Schrock
  • District 3 (Malta #4) SK J. Connall Bell
  • District 4 (Pacific #10) SK Michael D. Sullivan
  • District 5 (Eastern Oregon #6 – Baker Commandery #9) Brian Lackey

Knights Templar Eye Foundation

For more information on our charity please visit the KTEF website.

The Chairman for the Knights Templar Eye Foundation is SK Kevin Gladysz.


Commanderies

Oregon Commandery #1, 10636 SE Main St, Milwaukie, OR – Meets the First Thursday of the month at 7:00 PM except in July and August

Ivanhoe Commandery #2, 2777 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Eugene, OR – Meets the second Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Temple Commandery #3, 306 Madison St, Covallis, OR – Meets the fourth Thursday of the month at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Malta Commandery #4, 570 Clover Ln, Ashland, OR – Meets the fourth Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM except in July and August

DeMolay Commandery #5, 4090 Commercial St SE, Salem, OR – Meets the fourth Monday of the month at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Eastern Oregon Commandery #6, 125 W Center St, Union, OR – Meets the Third Monday of the month at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Baker Commandery #9, 140 SW Second St, Ontario, OR – Meets in February, April, June, August, October, and December at 7:30 PM

Pacific Commandery #10, 626 Winchester Ave, Reedsport, OR – Meets the third Monday of the month at 7:00 PM except in July and August

Washington Commandery #15, 3612 SE 52nd Ave, Portland, OR – Meets the third Monday of the month at 7:30 PM

Pilgrim Commandery #18, 132 NW Third St, Prineville, OR – Meets the second Wednesday of the month at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Columbia Commandery #26 meets the third Saturday of the January, May, July, September, and November at 22 East C St, Rainier, OR and the third Saturday of February, April, June, August, and December at 315 North 18th, St. Helens, Or at 11 AM. They do not meet in March or October.

LIVING PAST GRAND COMMANDERS

1990-91 John S. Harvey
1995-96 Clifford L. Culley
2003-04 Lawrence O. Weaver
2004-05 Gene Wright, Sr
2005-06 Steven L. Gatton
2010-11 Milton S. Roberts
2011-12 Courtland C.B. Brooks
2012-13 Richard E. Surroz

2013-14 John P. Ridenour
2015-16 Paul A. Gehrman, Jr.
2016-17 Robert E Worthington
2017-17 Peter J. Stidd
2017-18 Henry G. Stockhoff
2019-20 Ralph G Winters
2021-22 Grant Sharp