Grand Chapter of Royal Arch Masons of Oregon

Most Excellent Companion Kevin Gladysz Grand High Priest 2022-2023

Officers 2022-2023

  • Most Excellent Companion Kevin Gladys, Grand High Priest
  • Right Excellent Companion Cary Pugh, Grand King
  • Right Excellent Companion Grant Sharp, Grand Scribe
  • Most Excellent Companion John P. Ridenour PGHP, Grand Treasurer
  • Right Excellent Companion Dalvin A. Hollaway, Grand Secretary
  • Right Ecellent Companion Mark R. Reed, Grand Captain of the Host
  • Most Excellent Companion David Fuller PGHP, Grand Lecturer
  • Excellent Companion Ryan T. Winters, Grand Principal Sojourner
  • Excellent Companion Perry L. Mcgill, Grand Royal Arch Captain
  • Excellent Companion Paul Freeman, Grand Master of the Third Veil
  • Excellent Companion George Dickie IV, Grand Master of the Second Veil
  • Excellent Companion John Quiroz, Grand Master of the First Veil
  • Excellent Companion Scott Cameron, Grand Sentinel
  • Excellent Companion Dan Strand, Grand Chaplain
  • Most Excellent Companion Dennis Stephens PGHP, Grand Capitular Reviewer
  • Most Excellent Companion Paul Gehrman PGHP, Grand Historian
  • Excellent Companion Richard Maris, Grand Orator
  • Excellent Companion Steve Gatton, Grand Musician

Right Excellent Distric Deputies of the Grand High Priest

  • District 1 (Grand Ronde Valley 20 – Zadoc 34) Henry G. “Hank” Stockoff
  • District 2 (Central Oregon 33) Darrell Carter
  • District 3 (Arago 22 – Aurora 49) Courtland B “C.B.” Brooks
  • District 4 (Oregon 4 – Reames 28 – Cottage Grove 41) Santino “Sam” Lupini
  • District 5 (Ferguson 6 – Bayley 8 – Woodburn 29) Richard Harper
  • District 6 (Columbia 53 – Forest Grover 37) Terry Pea
  • District 7 (Portland 3 – Washington 18) Dale E. Imbleau

Royal Arch Research Assistance

For a complete description of our charity and additional information visit the RARA website.

The Chairman for our RARA charity drive is Excellent Companion Thomas Valente.


Chapters

Multnomah Chapter #1, 4090 Commercial St NE, Salem OR – Meets monthly on the first Friday at 7:30 PM

NOTE: Where meeting conflicts with Grand York Rite, Grand Lodge, or a holiday the chapter will meet on the second Friday.  Chapter may choose not to meet in July and August advance contact is suggested in those months

Portland Chapter #3, 10636 SE Main St, Milwaukie, OR – Meets February, April, June, October, November at 7:30 PM

Oregon Chapter #4, 570 Clover Ln, Ashland, OR – Meets monthly on the third Thursday at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Ferguson Chapter #5, 306 Madison St, Corvallis, OR – Meets monthly on the third Monday at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Bayley Chapter #8, 431 West First Ave, Albany, OR – Meets monthly on the second Wednesday at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Washington Chapter #18, 3612 SE 52nd Ave, Portland, OR – Meets monthly on the second Monday at 7:30 PM

Grand Ronde Valley Chapter #20, 125 W Center St (P.O. Box 587), Union, OR – Meets January, March, May, September, and November at 7:30 PM

Arago Chapter #22, 626 Winchester Ave, Reedsport, OR – Meets monthly on the first Monday at 7:00 PM except in July and August

Reames Chapter #28, 320 Northwest E St, Grants Pass, OR – Meets monthly on the second Thursday at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Woodburn Chapter #29, 123 E Ross St, Molalla, OR – Meets monthly on the second Tuesday at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Central Oregon Chapter #33, 132 NW Third St, Prineville, OR – Meets monthly on the second Wednesday at 7:30 PM except in July and August

Zadoc Chapter #34, 140 SW Second St, Ontario, OR – Meets February, April, June, October, and December on the fourth Tuesday at 7:30 PM

Forest Grove Chapter #37, 2019 Main St, Forest Grove, OR – Meets monthly on the fourth Tuesday at 7:30 PM except in July, August, October, and December

Cottage Grove Chapter #41, 33322 Row River Rd, Cottage Grove, OR – Meets monthly on the First Tuesday at 7:00 PM There will be no meeting in July and August.

Columbia Chapter #53, Meets January, May, July, September, November at 8:30 AM at 22 East C St, Rainier, OR and February, April, June, August, and December at 8:30 AM at 315 N 18th St, St. Helens, OR. There are no meetings in March or October.

LIVING PAST GRAND HIGH PRIESTS

1990-91 John S. Harvey
1991-92 Arlie M. Thomason
1994-95 Herald E. Reid
1997-98 R.E. “Gene” Wright, Sr.
2002-03 Jerry Muceus
2004-05 Lawrence O. Weaver
2005-06 Robert R. Gedlick
2007-08 John P. Ridenour
2009-10 Gavin B. Reid
2010-11 Paul A. Gehrman

2011-12 Santino “Sam” Lupini
2012-13 Richard Surroz
2013-14 Richard E. “Mac” MacKinnon
2014-15 Dennis A. Stephens
2015-16 Courtland “C.B.” Brooks
2016-17 Peter Stidd
2017-18 David D. Fuller
2018-19 Loren Schrock
2020-21 Kevin Gladysz Acting